U11 Competitive Tryout Groupings

   

Please Note: Best efforts will be made to update the groupings each night or early the next morning

Updated: 330pm Oct 15

 

U11 B Final Roster  
PLAYER  
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
CHARLES  ALLEN
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO
DEMPSEY  BLOMME
SAM  COLEMAN
MATEO  COSTA
DECLAN  CULLIGAN
HENRY  HURLEY
MATSYN  MACPHEE
PARKER  PALMER
PEYTON  PLOTSKY
SAMUEL  ROBERGE
JUDE  RUDDICK
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH
   
GOALIES  
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
AUSTIN  SIEGNER
U11 AA RED  
TEAM  
   
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
KEATON  BOND
WILLIAM  BRIGGS
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN
CHARLES  DUNPHY
BRETT  HUNTER
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS
SOREN  LARSON
CAMERON  MACDONALD
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN
ETHAN  ROACH
DEREK  TANG
   
GOALIES  
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
COHEN  BLAIR
PEYTON  MACDONALD
U11 AA BLACK  
TEAM   
   
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
NELLY  BENAUTIO
VINCENT  BROWN
LUCAS  BURNS
BAYLY  JOHNSTON
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER
TROY  KONG
JACOB  LUSSIER
RYAN  MCDONALD
NIKO  PANOPALIS
BEN  RIMMER
EIRIK EDWARD  SULLIVAN
AIDEN  TODD
HENRY  UDLE
   
GOALIES  
BEN  FLEMMING
WYATT  RAVLO

 

 

 

 

 

U11 A Final Roster
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
PIERRE  ASSELIN
PATRICK  COCHRANE
FINN  CREIGHTON
PHILIP  DOANE
XUDONG  HU
HARRISON  LEWIS
HENRY  LYNCH
OWEN  MACISAAC
MASON  MARSHALL
LUKE  MAYNARD
CHASE  SMITH
JAXON  STANFIELD
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN
NOAH  SULLIVAN
   
GOALIES  
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ADELAIDE  KEYS
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS

 

A15 Intrasquad - Saturday October 15th 10:00am Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHARLES  ALLEN Skater
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
SAM  COLEMAN Skater
DECLAN  CULLIGAN Skater
GEORGIE  GUTHRIE Skater
PARKER  PALMER Skater
SAMUEL  ROBERGE Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
TOMMY  TANG Skater
THEODORE 'TEDDY'  VANDERPLOEG Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD Skater
DEMPSEY  BLOMME Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
BRAEDEN  FRANCIS Skater
MONY  HADDAD Skater
HENRY  HURLEY Skater
MATSYN  MACPHEE Skater
HARRISON  MCDONALD Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH Skater

 

 

 

 

 

 

A14 Intrasquad - Centennial Arena, Friday October 14th 5:00pm

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
XUDONG  HU Skater
HARRISON  LEWIS Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater
NOAH  SULLIVAN Skater

 

A16 Intrasquad - Centennial Arena, Friday October 14th 6:00pm (AA Balancing Game)

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
KEATON  BOND Skater
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A13 Intrasquad - Thursday Oct 13th 7:00pm Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater
NOAH  SULLIVAN Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN Skater
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
XUDONG  HU Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater

 

A14 Intrasquad - Friday October 14th 5:00pm Centennnial Arena

 

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
HARRISON  LEWIS Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater

 

A16 Intrasquad - Friday October 14th 6:00pm Centennial Arena

 

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
KEATON  BOND Skater
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater

 

 

 

Intrasquad A11 - Wednesday October 12th 5:00pm Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
KEATON  BOND Skater
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater

 

Intrasquad A12 - Wednesday October 12th 6:00pm Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
NOAH  SULLIVAN Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
HARRISON  LEWIS Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater

A13 Intrasquad

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
     
     
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
     
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
XUDONG  HU Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
     
     

A15 Intrasquad

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHARLES  ALLEN Skater
SAM  COLEMAN Skater
DECLAN  CULLIGAN Skater
GEORGIE  GUTHRIE Skater
PARKER  PALMER Skater
SAMUEL  ROBERGE Skater
TOMMY  TANG Skater
THEODORE 'TEDDY'  VANDERPLOEG Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD Skater
DEMPSEY  BLOMME Skater
BRAEDEN  FRANCIS Skater
MONY  HADDAD Skater
HENRY  HURLEY Skater
MATSYN  MACPHEE Skater
HARRISON  MCDONALD Skater
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH Skater

 

 

 

A9 Intrasquad - 6pm Oct 11th Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
XUDONG  HU Skater
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
     
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
ALEXANDER ALEXANDER DOUGAN Skater
NOAH NOAH SULLIVAN Skater
JUDE JUDE RUDDICK Skater
HARRISON HARRISON LEWIS Skater

A10 Intrasquad - 7pm Oct 11 Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
PARKER  PALMER Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
CHARLES  ALLEN Skater
MATSYN  MACPHEE Skater
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD Skater
SAMUEL  ROBERGE Skater
DEMPSEY  BLOMME Skater
THEODORE 'TEDDY'  VANDERPLOEG Skater
BRAEDEN  FRANCIS Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
SAM COLEMAN Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
HENRY  HURLEY Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH Skater
HARRISON  MCDONALD Skater
DECLAN  CULLIGAN Skater
MONY  HADDAD Skater
TOMMY  TANG Skater
GEORGIE  GUTHRIE  Skater

A11 Intrsquad - Wednesday 5pm Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
    Goaltender
    Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
KEATON  BOND Skater
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
     

 

 

 

 

A7 Intrasquad - 5pm Monday Oct 10th Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN Skater
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
XUDONG  HU Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater

A8 Intrasquad - 6:00pm Monday October 10th Centennial Arena

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater
MONY  HADDAD Skater
HENRY  HURLEY Skater
HARRISON  LEWIS Skater
MATSYN  MACPHEE Skater
PARKER  PALMER Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
NOAH  SULLIVAN Skater
TOMMY  TANG Skater
THEODORE 'TEDDY'  VANDERPLOEG Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
     
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHARLES  ALLEN Skater
DEMPSEY  BLOMME Skater
SAM  COLEMAN Skater
DECLAN  CULLIGAN Skater
BRAEDEN  FRANCIS Skater
GEORGIE  GUTHRIE Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
HARRISON  MCDONALD Skater
SAMUEL  ROBERGE Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH Skater

A11 Intrsquad

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
KEATON  BOND Skater
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A5 Intrasquad

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
COHEN  BLAIR Goaltender
BEN  FLEMMING Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
PIERRE  ASSELIN Skater
CHRISTIAN  BENIGNO Skater
KEATON  BOND Skater
CHARLES  DUNPHY Skater
XUDONG  HU Skater
BRETT  HUNTER Skater
BAYLY  JOHNSTON (INJ) Skater
OWEN  KEMPSTER-HARPER Skater
TROY  KONG Skater
ROWAN  MACDOUGALL Skater
OWEN  MACISAAC Skater
RYAN  MCDONALD Skater
BEN  RIMMER Skater
DEREK  TANG Skater
AIDEN  TODD Skater
HENRY  UDLE Skater
    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
PEYTON  MACDONALD Goaltender
WYATT  RAVLO Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
NELLY  BENAUTIO Skater
WILLIAM  BRIGGS Skater
VINCENT  BROWN Skater
BENJAMIN  BUGDEN Skater
LUCAS  BURNS Skater
FINN  CREIGHTON Skater
ALEXANDER  DOUGAN Skater
SOREN  LARSON Skater
JACOB  LUSSIER Skater
CAMERON  MACDONALD Skater
LUKE  MAYNARD Skater
JAX BRADY  NICKERSON-MEEHAN Skater
NIKO  PANOPALIS Skater
ETHAN  ROACH Skater
CHASE  SMITH Skater

 

A6 Intrasquad

    TEAM YELLOW
First Name Last Name Position
REOH  KIM Goaltender
COSTA  PHILOPOULOS Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
DEMPSEY  BLOMME Skater
PATRICK  COCHRANE Skater
MATEO  COSTA Skater
PHILIP  DOANE Skater
BRAEDEN  FRANCIS Skater
MONY  HADDAD Skater
HENRY  LYNCH Skater
MASON  MARSHALL Skater
PARKER  PALMER Skater
SAMUEL  ROBERGE Skater
JAXON  STANFIELD Skater
NOAH  SULLIVAN Skater
CASEY JAMES  SULLIVAN Skater
TOMMY  TANG Skater

 

    TEAM BLACK
First Name Last Name Position
ADELAIDE  KEYS Goaltender
AUSTIN  SIEGNER Goaltender
     
First Name Last Name Position
CHARLES  ALLEN Skater
CAIUS  ARCHIBALD Skater
SAM  COLEMAN Skater
DECLAN  CULLIGAN Skater
EIRIK  EDWARD SULLIVAN Skater
GEORGIE  GUTHRIE Skater
HENRY  HURLEY Skater
KALEN  KOTSOPOULOS Skater
HARRISON  LEWIS Skater
MATSYN  MACPHEE Skater
HARRISON  MCDONALD Skater
PEYTON  PLOTSKY Skater
JUDE  RUDDICK Skater
THEODORE 'TEDDY'  VANDERPLOEG Skater
EVAN  WOOLNOUGH Skater

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skill Session A1 - Saturday October 8th - Centennial Arena 11:00am

First Name Last Name
CHARLES ALLEN
CAIUS ARCHIBALD
PIERRE ASSELIN
NELLY BENAUTIO
CHRISTIAN BENIGNO
DEMPSEY BLOMME
KEATON BOND
WILLIAM BRIGGS
VINCENT BROWN
BENJAMIN BUGDEN
LUCAS BURNS
PATRICK COCHRANE
SAM COLEMAN
MATEO COSTA
FINN CREIGHTON
DECLAN CULLIGAN
PHILIP DOANE
ALEXANDER DOUGAN
CHARLES DUNPHY
BRAEDEN FRANCIS

Skill Session A2 - Saturday October 8th - Centennial Arena 12:00pm

First Name Last Name
GEORGIE GUTHRIE
MONY HADDAD
XUDONG HU
BRETT HUNTER
HENRY HURLEY
OWEN KEMPSTER-HARPER
TROY KONG
KALEN KOTSOPOULOS
SOREN LARSON
HARRISON LEWIS
JACOB LUSSIER
HENRY LYNCH
CAMERON MACDONALD
ROWAN MACDOUGALL
OWEN MACISAAC
MATSYN MACPHEE
MASON MARSHALL
LUKE MAYNARD
RYAN MCDONALD
HARRISON MCDONALD

Skill Session A3 - Saturday October 8th - Centennial Arena 1:00pm

First Name Last Name
JAX BRADY NICKERSON-MEEHAN
Achilleas Organtzis
PARKER PALMER
NIKO PANOPALIS
PEYTON PLOTSKY
BEN RIMMER
ETHAN ROACH
SAMUEL ROBERGE
JUDE RUDDICK
CHASE SMITH
JAXON STANFIELD
CASEY JAMES SULLIVAN
EIRIK EDWARD SULLIVAN
NOAH SULLIVAN
DEREK TANG
TOMMY TANG
AIDEN TODD
HENRY UDLE
THEODORE 'TEDDY' VANDERPLOEG
EVAN WOOLNOUGH

Goalie Evaluation A4 - Saturday October 8th 10am, Centennial Arena

First Name Last Name
COHEN BLAIR
BEN FLEMMING
ADELAIDE KEYS
REOH KIM
PEYTON MACDONALD
COSTA PHILOPOULOS
WYATT RAVLO
AUSTIN SIEGNER