Hawks Awards and Recognitions
PAST AWARD WINNERS
Jacques Comeau, Competitive Coach of the Year Award
2014-2015 Mike Jessiman
2015-2016 Maurice Meagher
2016-2017 David O'Connor
2017-2018 Laurie Clarke
2018-2019 John Carr
2019-2020 Ian Bower
2014-2015 Mike Jessiman
2015-2016 Maurice Meagher
2016-2017 David O'Connor
2017-2018 Laurie Clarke
2018-2019 John Carr
2019-2020 Ian Bower
2020-2021 Sean Sturge
2021-2022 Tim Dauphinee
2022-2023 Carter McMullen
Tom Saunders Memorial, Administrator of the Year Award
2014-2015 Barry Spearns
2015-2016 Jim Melvin
2016-2017 John Fanning
2017-2018 Chris MacDonald
2018-2019 Spiro Bokolas
2019-2020 Laurena MacAdam
Tom Saunders Memorial, Administrator of the Year Award
2014-2015 Barry Spearns
2015-2016 Jim Melvin
2016-2017 John Fanning
2017-2018 Chris MacDonald
2018-2019 Spiro Bokolas
2019-2020 Laurena MacAdam
2020-2021 Craig Robinson
2021-2022 Daniel O'Grady
2022-2023 Matt Fredericks
Josh's Honourable Hawk Award, Most Sportsman like - Novice player
2015-2016 Mya Rimmer
2016-2017 Declan Kennedy
2017-2018 Gracie Downing
2018-2019 Sam Matheson
2019-2020 Lucas Burns
Josh's Honourable Hawk Award, Most Sportsman like - Novice player
2015-2016 Mya Rimmer
2016-2017 Declan Kennedy
2017-2018 Gracie Downing
2018-2019 Sam Matheson
2019-2020 Lucas Burns
2020-2021 Troy Kong
2021-2022 Olivia Ripley
2022-2023 Oscar Johnson
Bernie Lawlor, Long Service Award
2017-2018 David Comeau
2018-2019 Chris MacDonald
2019-2020 Alex Meilnik
Bernie Lawlor, Long Service Award
2017-2018 David Comeau
2018-2019 Chris MacDonald
2019-2020 Alex Meilnik
2020-2021 David Schermbrucker
2021-2022 Helen Pecoskie
2022-2023 Andrew McKinnon
Shawn McQuade, Team Administrator of the Year Award
2017-2018 Bruce Spares
2018-2019 Henry Tran
2019-2020 Angela Dixon
2020-2021 Amy Fredericks
2021-2022 Deb Parker
2022-2023 Angela Murray
Colin MacLean, Recreational Coach of the Year Award
2017-2018 Kimball Morrison
2018-2019 Frank Denis
2019-2020 Brian Francis
Colin MacLean, Recreational Coach of the Year Award
2017-2018 Kimball Morrison
2018-2019 Frank Denis
2019-2020 Brian Francis
2020-2021 Aaron Mielnik & Logan Mielnik
2021-2022 Aaron Long
2022-2023 Jo Andrea
#31 Mark Connors Award - Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
2021-2022 Mark Connors
2022-2023 Chauncey Kennedy
Chris MacDonald Most Improved Team Award
2022-2023 U11 B
Playoffs Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SOL | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sackville Orange | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
2 | Sackville Black | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
3 | Eastern Shore | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
4 | TASA Black | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
5 | Halifax Red | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
6 | Halifax Black | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
7 | Dartmouth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
8 | Cole Harbour | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
9 | Bedford White | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
10 | Chebucto Green | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
11 | Bedford Blue | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Chebucto White | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
13 | TASA Orange | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Acadia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SOL | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sackville Orange | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 |
2 | Eastern Shore | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 |
3 | Sackville Black | 26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42 |
4 | TASA Black | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 |
5 | Chebucto Green | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 33 |
6 | Halifax Red | 26 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 |
7 | Halifax Black | 26 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 27 |
8 | Chebucto White | 26 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 |
9 | Bedford Blue | 26 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
10 | Cole Harbour | 26 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 |
11 | Bedford White | 26 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
12 | Dartmouth | 26 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
13 | TASA Orange | 26 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
14 | Acadia | 26 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Modal title
Streaming Video
You are now leaving this website. To watch video streams, additional logins or access
to specific groups may be required.
Close